Club Fixtures

F=Friendly; Inv=Invitation; C=Club Match; JS=Jack Stephens; EY=Evelyn Yeandle; TC=Turnbull Cup; FC=Fear Cup; ST=Southey Trophy; ETL=Exmoor Trophy League; WSL=West Somerset League; PL1 & SW2=Somerset County League

April 2017 | May 2017 | June 2017 | July 2017 | August 2017 | September 2017

April 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Saturday15(H)Bob Hill TrophyCAll2.30Whites
Wednesday19(H)Wednesday League
Saturday22(A)Bridgwater BCF5 Mxd2.30Whites
Sunday23(H)Ashcombe ParkCup6 Mxd2.30Whites
Wednesday26(H)Wednesday League
Sunday30(H)Wellington BCF5 Mxd2.30Whites
Back to Top

May 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Wednesday3(H)Porlock BCETL6x3 Mxd/Trp6.15Greys
Friday5(A)Watchet A v Ilminster BCPSF36.00Greys
Saturday6(A)Watchet A v Eastover ParkF32.30Whites
Sunday7(H&W)Doreen & Dennis Trunks TrophyInvAll10.00Whites
Tuesday9(H)Tiverton West EndF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday10(H)Wednesday League
Saturday13(H)Watchet A v Bristol APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Westlands BSW232.30Whites
Sunday14(H)Williton BCETL6x3 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday17(H)Wednesday League
Saturday20(H)Watchet A v Bloomfield APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Wellington BSW232.30Whites
Monday22(H/A)EY6.15Greys
Wednesday24(H)Wednesday League
Thursday25(A)Wellington AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday26(H)Porlock LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Saturday27(A)Watchet A v Victoria APL132.30Whites
Sunday28(H)J & J TrophyTAll2.00WHITES
Monday29(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday30(H)North Petherton LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday31(H)Wednesday League
Back to Top

June 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Thursday1(A)Brunham-on-Sea AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday3(A)Watchet B v Yeovil CSW232.30Whites
Sunday4(A)Taunton BCF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday5(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday6(H/A)Somerton LadiesSWLL1h/1a2.30Whites
Wednesday7(A)Williton BCF4 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Thursday8(H)Wednesday League
Saturday10(H)Purnells BCF3t/3m2.30Whites
Sunday11(H)President/Captains DayF6 Mxd/Trp2.00Whites
Monday12(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Wednesday14(H)Minehead BCETL6 Trp6.15Greys
Thursday15(A)Minehead AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday17(H)Watchet A v Clevedon Prom APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v Ilminster CSW232.30Whites
Sunday18(A)Porlock BCETL6x3 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday19(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Wednesday21(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Thursday22(H/A)Westland LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Thursday22(A)Bridgwater AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday24(A)Watchet A v Taunton Deane BPL132.30Whites
Sunday25(A)U S BarnstapleF5 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Monday26(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday27(H)Watchet v ClarenceTC46.15Greys
Tuesday27(H/A)Crewkerne LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Wednesday28(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Thursday29(H)North Petherton BWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Back to Top

July 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Saturday1(A)Watchet A v Bath APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v MineheadSW232.30Whites
Sunday2(H)South MoltonF6 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Monday3(H/A)Taunton Deane LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Tuesday4(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Wednesday5(H)Minehead BCETL6 Mxd6.15Greys
Thursday6(A)North Petherton AWSL36.15Greys
Saturday8(H)Watchet A v Taunton APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v Bridgwater CSW232.30Whites
Sunday9(H)Combe Martin BCF6 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Monday10(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday11(H/A)Ilminster LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Wednesday12(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Thursday13(H)Taunton DeaneWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday14(A)1st Game Fear CupFC2.30Whites
Sunday16(A)Williton BCETL6 Mxd6.15Greys
Monday17(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday18(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Wednesday19(Ladies)Webber Triples TrophyInvAll10.00Whites
Thursday20(A)Taunton AWSL36.15Greys
Friday21(H)1st Game Southey TrophyST2.30Whites
Saturday22(A)Watchet A v Clevedon APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v Ilminster DSW232.30Whites
Sunday23(A)South MoltonF6 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Monday24(TBA)Wilf Groves Shield6.00Greys
Tuesday25(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Wednesday26(A)Eastover LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Thursday27(H)WillitonWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday28(A)Porlock LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Saturday29(A)Watchet A v Purnell APL132.30Whites
Sunday30(H)Mixed Rinks v BridgwaterF52.30Whites
Back to Top

August 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Tuesday1(H)Wednesday League
Wednesday2(H)Taunton BCF6 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Thursday3(A)Victoria Park BCWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday5(A)Watchet B v Taunton CSW232.30Whites
Monday7(H)Williton BCF4 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Tuesday8(H)Victoria Ladies/GentsF3m/3l2.30Whites
Wednesday9(H)Wednesday League
Thursday10(H/A)Queen Camel LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Saturday12(H)Watchet A v Ilminster APL132.30Whites
Sunday13(A)Combe MartinF6 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday16(H)Wednesday League
Saturday19(A)Watchet A v BanwellPL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Taunton CSW232.30Whites
Monday21(H)Nomads TouristsF6 Mxd2.30Whites
Tuesday22(A)Victoria Ladies/GentsF3m/3l2.30Whites
Wednesday23(H)Wednesday League
Thursday24(H/A)Wellington LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Wednesday30(H/A)Yeovil LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Back to Top

September 2017

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Saturday2(A)Watchet A v Portishead RBL APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Street BSW232.30Whites
Wednesday6(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Wednesday13(A)North Petherton LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Saturday16(A)Ashcombe ParkCup6 Mxd2.30Whites
Back to Top